Well done to the following pupils who were presented with Honours and Awards at this morning's assembly;
DUKE OF EDINBURGH
Bronze
Grace Scullion
Marisa Samuel
Calvin Wardell
Silver
Molly Bower
Hannah McLoughlin
Andrew Dawson
PE - RUGBY
Junior Half Colours
Sebastian Bogle
Duncan Calvert
Timothy Erskine
Aidan Hendry
Harry Kellock
Felix MacEachran
Calum Mackichan
Jamie Macmillan
Michael Makin
Michael McGeoch
Murray McLaughlin
Ross Paterson
Logan Storie
Niall Taylor
Ross Taylor
Harry Toner
Calvin Wilson
Senior Half Colours
Cameron Davidson
Charlie Hay
Hamish Loudon
Cameron Marr
Daniel McAlindon
Joshua Matvitchuk
Senior Half Colours with Dates
Andrew Dawson
Robbie Espie
Gavin Findlay
Rowan Gibson
Jamie Haran
David Irving
Martin McLeman
Harris McFie
Alistair Lee
Dates
Praise Olatoke
PE - HOCKEY
Junior Half Colours
Maddy Brooksbank
Orla Clark
Romy Erskine
Jennifer Gow
Grace McLoughlin
Molly Rose
Julia Smith
Freya White
Georgia Bomphray
Olivia Gheur
Elizabeth Mabe
Ciara McGeoch
Ava McMaster
Eilidh Parker
Emily Phillips
Hannah Rawson
June Thomas
MUSIC - CHOIR
Junior Half Colours
Mark Clelland
Ross Findlater
Hector Wedderburn
Joshua Winter-Wright
Senior Half Colours
Jamie Beverstock
Charlie Hay
Hamish McLean
Martin McLeman
Robbie Murdoch
Maddie Cleat
Gemma Penman
MUSIC – SENIOR ENSEMBLE
Senior Half Colours
Stephanie Bell
Hannah Findlater
Gavin Findlay
Alasdair Smith
Jacob Toner
Lucy Blair
Emily Capell
Anna Hendry
Emily Holms
Mairead Law
Eva Nailard
MUSIC – ORCHESTRA
Junior Half Colours
Benjamin Ventham
Senior Half Colours
Lauren Baker
Emily Capell
Rachel Curry
Andrew Dawson
Amy Drysdale-Dykes
Anna Hendry
Kathryn Meenan
Eva Nailard
DEBATING
Junior Half Colours
Charlotte Westwood
DEBATING – PUBLIC SPEAKING
Senior Half Colours
Mark Connolly
Lawrence Lavizani
Dominic Bogle
BRONZE RE-AWARD
Archie Sandground Reselection to NYCoS Boys’ Choir
SILVER HONOURS
Emily Phillips Participation in NYCoS Girls’ Choir
Sarah Sandground Participation in NYCoS Girls’ Choir
SILVER RE-AWARD
Stephanie Bell Participation in NYCoS Girls’ Choir
GOLD HONOURS
Stephanie Bell NYCoS Training Choir (16-19)
Lucy Blair NYCoS Training Choir (16-19)
Emily Capell NYCoS Training Choir (16-19)
Gavin Findlay NYCos Main Choir (18-25)
GOLD RE-AWARD
Rowan MacKillop Participation in NYCoS Main Choir
COLOURS RE-AWARDS
Junior Half Colours
Olivia Burns
Ella Dominguez
Sophia Guyler
Marni Kincaid
Catriona Lindsay
Kirsty Loudon
Sarah Sandground
Junior Colours
Neave Halliday
Connie Reid